Casita Center Magnet Program
Home
Our Program
Language Lab
Games
Kinder/1st Grade Language
2nd/3rd Grade Language
4th/5th Grade Language
Environmental Science
Farm to Table Garden
Native Habitat
Environmental Science old pics
2nd Grade
3rd Grade
DREAMS Lab
DREAMS Lab
STEMologists
Kindergarten STEM
Rebuilding Homes Design Challenge
1st Grade STEM
Launch to Mars Design Challenge
Biomimicry Helmet Design Challenge
2nd Grade STEM
Planter Box Design Challenge
Game Design Junior Challenge
The Extraordinaires Design Challenge
3rd Grade STEM
SPUDtacular Adaptation Design Challenge
Game Design Challenge
The Breakery Makery Upcycle Design Challenge
4th Grade STEM
Shake It Up Design Challenge
Prosthetic Hand Design Challenge
5th Grade STEM
Robots in Natural Disasters Design Challenge
The Computing System Design Challenge
Trash to Beats Design Challenge
Kitchen Lab
Art Studio
Grade 3
Grade 4
Grade 5
Digital Portfolios
Introduction to Digital Portfolios
Digital Portfolio Tutorials
Casita's Kindergarten
Casita's First Grade
2nd Grade DPs
3rd Grade DPs
4th Grade DPs
5th Grade DPs
News Crew
2018-2019 Newscasts
2018-2019 Bilingual Newscasts
2017-2018 Archived Newscasts
2016-2017 Archived Newscasts
2015-2016 Archived Newscasts
2014-2015 Archived Newscasts
Teleprompter
News Crew Application
Source Crediblity
Broadcast Journalism
News Crew Gallery
News Crews Team Members
Digital Citizenship
#MeettheMaker
Personal Learning
Thrively
Innovation Opportunities
Girls In STEM
IB Community Night
STEMFest 2017
About Specialists
Teacher Survey
CSEd Week 2017
Kindergarten Hour of Code
1st grade Hour of Code
2nd grade Hour of Code
3rd grade Hour of Code
4th grade Hour of Code
5th grade Hour of Code
Untitled
Home
Our Program
Language Lab
Games
Kinder/1st Grade Language
2nd/3rd Grade Language
4th/5th Grade Language
Environmental Science
Farm to Table Garden
Native Habitat
Environmental Science old pics
2nd Grade
3rd Grade
DREAMS Lab
DREAMS Lab
STEMologists
Kindergarten STEM
Rebuilding Homes Design Challenge
1st Grade STEM
Launch to Mars Design Challenge
Biomimicry Helmet Design Challenge
2nd Grade STEM
Planter Box Design Challenge
Game Design Junior Challenge
The Extraordinaires Design Challenge
3rd Grade STEM
SPUDtacular Adaptation Design Challenge
Game Design Challenge
The Breakery Makery Upcycle Design Challenge
4th Grade STEM
Shake It Up Design Challenge
Prosthetic Hand Design Challenge
5th Grade STEM
Robots in Natural Disasters Design Challenge
The Computing System Design Challenge
Trash to Beats Design Challenge
Kitchen Lab
Art Studio
Grade 3
Grade 4
Grade 5
Digital Portfolios
Introduction to Digital Portfolios
Digital Portfolio Tutorials
Casita's Kindergarten
Casita's First Grade
2nd Grade DPs
3rd Grade DPs
4th Grade DPs
5th Grade DPs
News Crew
2018-2019 Newscasts
2018-2019 Bilingual Newscasts
2017-2018 Archived Newscasts
2016-2017 Archived Newscasts
2015-2016 Archived Newscasts
2014-2015 Archived Newscasts
Teleprompter
News Crew Application
Source Crediblity
Broadcast Journalism
News Crew Gallery
News Crews Team Members
Digital Citizenship
#MeettheMaker
Personal Learning
Thrively
Innovation Opportunities
Girls In STEM
IB Community Night
STEMFest 2017
About Specialists
Teacher Survey
CSEd Week 2017
Kindergarten Hour of Code
1st grade Hour of Code
2nd grade Hour of Code
3rd grade Hour of Code
4th grade Hour of Code
5th grade Hour of Code
Untitled
2017-2018
Mrs. Lieu 's Class
Fatima
Alexander
Ryan
Damian
Gabriella
Nolan
Ryan
_
Ashley
Aden
Priscilla
Natalie
Parker
Belen
Edmar
Lola
Sean
Jerry
Danica
Hector
Samuel
Alex
Anthony
Jake
Estevan
Davide
Sophia
Kyarah
Dylan
Jasmin
Maritza
Jillian
Morgan
Alejandro
Daniel
Ms. Woods ' Class
Brian
Aiden
Lily
Isabel
Adrian
Mylvin
Andrea
Josefina
Michael
Melina
Colton
Zoe
Jennifer
Angeles
Christian
Gabriel
Leslie
Cesar
Thomas
Harrison
Angel
Ezra
Alexander
Jared
Geraldo
Manuel
Favian
Melissa
Chloe
Kyra
Katelynn
Tyler
Haleah
Mauricio
Mrs. Young 's class
Ethan
Kendall
Anthony
Julia
Evan
Chelsea
Desiree
Jennie
Tyler
Faris
Livia
Steven
Liam
Hayley
Maria
Ashley
Emilio
Elijah
Leslie
Roberto
Luca
Cassandra
Valentina
Alberto
Deanna
Luis
Brenda
Leah
Samuel
Teddy
Ernie
Eduardo
Thomas
Brett
Home
Our Program
Language Lab
Games
Kinder/1st Grade Language
2nd/3rd Grade Language
4th/5th Grade Language
Environmental Science
Farm to Table Garden
Native Habitat
Environmental Science old pics
2nd Grade
3rd Grade
DREAMS Lab
DREAMS Lab
STEMologists
Kindergarten STEM
Rebuilding Homes Design Challenge
1st Grade STEM
Launch to Mars Design Challenge
Biomimicry Helmet Design Challenge
2nd Grade STEM
Planter Box Design Challenge
Game Design Junior Challenge
The Extraordinaires Design Challenge
3rd Grade STEM
SPUDtacular Adaptation Design Challenge
Game Design Challenge
The Breakery Makery Upcycle Design Challenge
4th Grade STEM
Shake It Up Design Challenge
Prosthetic Hand Design Challenge
5th Grade STEM
Robots in Natural Disasters Design Challenge
The Computing System Design Challenge
Trash to Beats Design Challenge
Kitchen Lab
Art Studio
Grade 3
Grade 4
Grade 5
Digital Portfolios
Introduction to Digital Portfolios
Digital Portfolio Tutorials
Casita's Kindergarten
Casita's First Grade
2nd Grade DPs
3rd Grade DPs
4th Grade DPs
5th Grade DPs
News Crew
2018-2019 Newscasts
2018-2019 Bilingual Newscasts
2017-2018 Archived Newscasts
2016-2017 Archived Newscasts
2015-2016 Archived Newscasts
2014-2015 Archived Newscasts
Teleprompter
News Crew Application
Source Crediblity
Broadcast Journalism
News Crew Gallery
News Crews Team Members
Digital Citizenship
#MeettheMaker
Personal Learning
Thrively
Innovation Opportunities
Girls In STEM
IB Community Night
STEMFest 2017
About Specialists
Teacher Survey
CSEd Week 2017
Kindergarten Hour of Code
1st grade Hour of Code
2nd grade Hour of Code
3rd grade Hour of Code
4th grade Hour of Code
5th grade Hour of Code
Untitled